Event Partners | Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010
   
 
Results


Medal Races

TOP 10
Men's 470
Women's 470

FOLLOWING:
Medal races not processed in the final results below yet!
470 Men
Men's 470 Gold Fleet
men's 470 Silver Fleet
Men's 470 Bronze Fleet
470 Women
Women's 470 Gold Fleet
Women's 470 Silver Fleet

Results 470_Men - Silver
Results 470_Men - Silver

 
Scores take into account 1  discard
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 GBR 852 SPARKS Philip, GRUBE Chris
b058
93,0 (29) 11 22 14 11 4 4 3 3 5 4 12
2 AUT 3 SCHMID Matthias, REICHSTÄDTER Florian
b007
105,0 32 13 (33) 6 4 1 1 2 15 3 1 27
3 GER 77 BOGACKI Morten, STEINBORN Jens
b044
124,0 20 (25) 13 9 18 10 11 7 5 9 5 17
4 JPN 4271 ISHIKAWA Yuya, YANAGAWA Shouichi
b090
126,0 (ocs) 10 14 20 9 14 13 12 2 4 27 1
5 GBR 843 MCGOVERN Jonny, BIRRELL Christian
b043
154,0 13 19 25 (28) 22 12 9 8 8 2 8 28
6 USA 1770 ROBERTS Adam, MARTIN Nick
b025
156,0 20 23 12 8 16 30 3 1 (35) 7 16 20
7 ESP 121 RIVAS MAS Toni, JOVER CASTRO Emilio
b144
159,0 (34) 22 18 27 21 6 5 14 13 1 10 22
8 NZL 209 LARDIES Francisco, DRUMMOND Finn
b097
161,0 28 8 27 (ocs) 4 dns 2 18 18 6 7 2
9 GER 18 ELSNER Tim, SZYMANSKI Oliver
b095
163,0 5 29 29 15 13 21 6 4 26 (dns) 2 13
10 GER 4988 GERZ Ferdinand, BOLDUAN Tobias
b034
168,0 20 18 13 10 13 3 10 (bfd) 19 ocs 18 3
11 ITA 4 DUBBINI Luca, DUBBINI Roberto
b029
168,0 (38) 36 26 17 7 18 7 6 20 10 3 18
12 FRA 8 PEPONNET Kévin, LEBRUN Julien
b105
175,0 15 25 29 19 20 (bfd) 12 10 1 12 13 19
13 FRA 29 MORICEAU Simon, GUILLARM Vincent
b049
178,0 24 21 10 (30) 17 13 19 29 11 13 6 10
14 ITA 11 ZENI Fabio, PITANTI Nicola
b035
180,0 23 15 23 22 8 8 18 5 7 26 (29) 25
15 GER 55 WAGNER Jan-jasper, SCHEULFER Lennart
b027
188,0 11 23 19 1 (dsq) 7 8 16 12 dns dns 4
16 SIN 23 TAY Roy, KOH Terence
b055
192,0 10 27 24 20 9 (28) 16 28 6 14 17 21
17 CZE 11 BOBEK Ondrej, BOBEK Pavel
b087
192,0 31 14 14 (32) 12 16 15 26 17 18 14 15
18 FRA 34 SKOCZEK Gabriel, ACHILLE Nebout-javal
b062
210,0 28 18 9 22 18 35 (dns) 32 21 11 11 5
19 POL 507 RADOWSKI Piotr, WANTKE Marcin
b072
214,0 16 13 11 27 33 23 34 (bfd) 24 8 19 6
20 SWE 333 BERGSTROM Victor, DACKHAMMAR Marcus
b032
215,0 19 18 16 22 21 19 (dns) 24 dns 15 12 8
21 JPN 4395 IITSUKA Shibuki, HOKAZONO Jyumpei
b153
217,0 32 19 (37) 21 11 32 22 11 4 30 28 7
22 POR 17 MATOSKOSA Antonio, BRIOSA Fausto
b244
220,0 21 15 (34) 14 24 20 25 25 9 19 22 26
23 GRE 333 KAVAS Fanis, ORFANOS John
b078
222,0 17 7 27 12 25 26 20 20 16 31 21 (34)
24 TUR 890 CINAR Deniz, CINAR Ates
b059
224,0 24 20 17 26 20 (dns) 24 22 27 21 9 14
25 NED 28 BENNEN Dirk, OOMENS Remy
b160
225,0 18 22 19 25 32 17 26 15 (33) 20 15 16
26 SUI 1429 BRAUCHLI Yannick, HAUSSER Romuald
b133
230,0 (ocs) ocs 7 23 10 5 30 23 31 16 20 24
27 HUN 32 SALLAI Gábor, PERJÉS Bálint
b042
232,0 12 24 31 18 13 25 31 9 22 17 (ocs) 30
28 ITA 29 SIVITY KOSUTA Simon, FARNETI Jas
b057
235,0 14 14 16 16 30 31 28 13 25 24 24 (32)
29 AUS 14 TAYLOR Max, GUNTHER Ben
b063
240,0 23 15 4 (33) 26 22 14 19 32 28 26 31
30 AUT 437 BARGEHR David, MÄHR Lukas
b091
242,0 30 (32) 3 15 28 11 27 31 29 29 30 9
31 GBR 826 PALMER Ben, WEAVER Konrad
b238
251,0 21 14 22 (38) 31 9 21 21 23 25 31 33
32 GRE 10 PAPOUTSOGLOU Vasilis, DROUGKAS Akylas
b195
252,0 9 16 19 24 22 24 29 (dns) 10 23 dns 35
33 GRE 7 MILEOS Michail, PAPADOPOULOS Andreas
b084
255,0 27 21 8 8 32 15 17 17 28 (dns) dns dns
34 UKR 67 ZHURAVLOV Iurii, MAZUEV Pavlo
b051
277,0 7 34 26 26 28 27 (dns) dns 30 22 25 11
35 GRE 77 STAVROU Michalis, PAPADOPOULOS Stathis
b086
280,0 30 28 10 10 24 29 23 30 14 (dns) dns dns
36 ARG 10 BISI Robby, MASSERONI Santiago
b300
287,0 26 24 7 28 26 33 32 33 (37) 27 23 23
37 FRA 77 Pelisson SACHA, Rossi NICOLAS
b119
294,0 31 10 21 21 22 34 33 27 34 (ocs) 32 29
38 KOR 102 KIM Chang-ju, KIM Ji-hoon
b226
320,0 8 (ocs) 23 18 23 2 dns bfd dns dns dns dns
39 CHN 820 WANG Chao, LAN Hao
b308
338,0 13 7 27 21 29 (dns) dns dns 36 dns dns dns
40 FIN 8 ITKONEN Pyry, AUTIO Matias
b152
358,0 (bfd) 24 5 18 24 dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  FRA 29 MORICEAU Simon, GUILLARM Vincent
b049
race 4 30, 30 --> 35 scores, dpi
  FRA 29 MORICEAU Simon, GUILLARM Vincent
b049
race 5 17, 17 --> 22 scores, dpi
  GER 55 WAGNER Jan-jasper, SCHEULFER Lennart
b027
race 4 1, 1 --> 6 scores, dpi
  GER 55 WAGNER Jan-jasper, SCHEULFER Lennart
b027
race 5 dsq, 41 --> 41 scores, dpi
  ARG 10 BISI Robby, MASSERONI Santiago
b300
race 12 23, 23 --> 28 scores, dpi
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.057
Copyright 1986 - 2009, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

Results
Notice Board
No News flashes available in English. Please check the Dutch web site
 
Regatta Information
 
 
 
 
     
 
Event Partners Media Contact |
 
   
Design & Production: MedCapz
MedCapz has provided high availabilty hosting power to the 470 Class World Championships 2010 web site
All rights reserved © 2010
Organisation Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010 | Watersportverbond