Event Partners | Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010
   
 
Results


Medal Races

TOP 10
Men's 470
Women's 470

FOLLOWING:
Medal races not processed in the final results below yet!
470 Men
Men's 470 Gold Fleet
men's 470 Silver Fleet
Men's 470 Bronze Fleet
470 Women
Women's 470 Gold Fleet
Women's 470 Silver Fleet

Results 470_Women - Gold
Results 470_Women - Gold

 
Scores take into account 1  discard
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
11 USA 1757 MAXWELL Erin, KINSOLVING FARRAR Isabelle
b021
120,0 1 1 5 10 4 19 20 14 (31) 11 23 2
12 USA 1736 CLARK Amanda, CHIN Sarah
b015
126,0 5 6 26 2 13 2 13 8 18 20 13 (19)
13 CHN 248 WANG Xiaoli, HUANG Xufeng
b091
127,0 1 13 7 (ocs) 4 4 6 15 21 bfd 5 9
14 GER 21 KADELBACH Kathrin, BELCHER Friederike
b074
136,0 27 8 14 12 15 7 11 13 7 12 10 (bfd)
15 FRA 12 ROL Emmanuelle, DEFRANCE Hélène
b002
142,0 9 1 21 6 3 18 7 22 20 22 (30) 3
16 JPN 4321 YOSHISAKO Yuka, OKUMA Noriko
b022
143,0 11 19 11 8 17 11 9 12 (29) 6 19 10
17 NZL 202 HENSHAW Melinda, BARBARICH-BACHER Bianca
b315
152,0 5 12 9 19 12 25 (28) 16 11 4 24 5
18 CHN 660 CAI Liping, GAO Yang
b312
155,0 10 13 16 12 16 9 17 18 (27) 5 16 13
19 NED 6 FOKKEMA Margriet, JONGENS Marieke
b011
159,0 3 2 17 9 2 (28) 26 24 24 10 18 14
20 GER 66 WAGNER Annina, STEINHERR Marlene
b018
163,0 8 16 6 11 20 (24) 14 20 12 14 20 12
21 BRA 177 OLIVEIRA Fernanda, BARBACHAN Ana Luisa
b047
169,0 15 10 15 3 8 20 23 23 14 21 (26) 7
22 FRA 9 LECOINTRE Camille, GERON Mathilde
b009
171,0 3 11 4 16 (ocs) 22 19 dnf 10 bfd 8 4
23 SWE 344 ERICSON Lisa, GABRIELSSON Astrid
b013
171,0 20 12 3 5 17 14 27 21 28 13 11 (20)
24 GBR 847 MILLS Hannah, CUMMING Claire
b016
172,0 4 25 12 8 9 23 24 26 9 (bfd) 21 1
25 GRE 224 KRAVARIOTI Virginia, TSIGARIDI Olga
b053
175,0 19 7 5 19 23 15 10 17 17 16 (27) 17
26 ESP 133 GALLEGO DURAN Marina, RITA ROMAN Julia
b010
187,0 11 4 4 22 22 13 25 (29) 16 19 25 16
27 CHN 600 FENG Huimin, HUANG Lizhu
b311
188,0 14 9 12 7 10 27 29 25 22 (dnf) 15 8
28 GBR 840 WEGUELIN Sophie, AINSWORTH Sophie
b026
209,0 14 8 18 23 9 (29) 22 27 26 17 29 6
29 UKR 7 KOLOMIETS Anastasiia, DMYTRENKO Kateryna
b020
211,0 23 5 20 9 18 (dnc) dns dns 15 15 17 15
30 ISR 311 COHEN Gil, MAMRIEV Dana
b006
215,0 2 18 22 21 7 21 (dns) 28 25 18 dns 11
31 GER 61 LUTZ Tina, BEUCKE Susann
b019
216,0 21 (dnf) 10 7 8 26 21 11 30 bfd 22 18
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.057
Copyright 1986 - 2009, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

Results
Notice Board
No News flashes available in English. Please check the Dutch web site
 
Regatta Information
 
 
 
 
     
 
Event Partners Media Contact |
 
   
Design & Production: MedCapz
MedCapz has provided high availabilty hosting power to the 470 Class World Championships 2010 web site
All rights reserved © 2010
Organisation Delta Lloyd 470 World Championships 2010 | Watersportverbond